Association Meeting Dates: July - December 2019

<< February - June 2020

Association Organiser July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
ALBURY John Pratt   19 Aug 16 Sep 4 Nov   2 Dec
ARDLETHAN John Pratt   22 Aug 19 Sep   7 Nov 5 Dec
ARMIDALE Susan Armstead N/A 12 Aug 9 Sep 28 Oct 25 Nov N/A
BALRANALD-TOOLEYBUC Brett Bertalli  

21 Aug (Tooleybuc)

13 Sep(Balranald)

       
BANGALOW-BYRON BAY Marty Wheatley   1 Aug + 29 Aug     14 Nov 12 Dec
BARHAM Brett Bertalli   28 Aug        
BARRABA Susan Armstead N/A 20 Aug 17 Sep N/A 5 Nov 3 Dec
BARRIER Brett Bertalli   22 Aug 19 Sep   7 Nov 5 Dec
BATEMANS BAY Waine Donovan N/A 13 Aug 10 Sept 29 Oct 26 Nov  
BATHURST Kelly Anderson N/A 14 Aug 11 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov N/A
BEGA Waine Donovan   29 Aug 26 Sept   14 Nov 12 Dec
BELLINGER RIVER Ian Watson            
BINGARA Susan Armstead N/A

1 Aug
29 Aug

  N/A 14 Nov 12 Dec
BLACKTOWN Pat Donohoe N/A 13 August 10 Sept 29 October 26 Nov N/A
BLAYNEY Kelly Anderson N/A N/A 12 Sep N/a 28 Nov N/A
BLUE MOUNTAINS Pat Donohoe N/A 15 August 12 Sept 31 October 28 Nov N/A
BOMBALA Waine Donovan   26 Aug 23 Sept   11 Nov 9 Dec
BONALBO Marty Wheatley 30 Jul 27 Aug     12 Nov 10 Dec
BOOROWA Waine Donovan 3 July   4 Sept 23 Oct 20 Nov 18 Dec
BOURKE Mercurius Goldstein   28 Aug     6 Nov  
BRAIDWOOD Waine Donovan   22 Aug 19 Sept   7 Nov 5 Dec
BREWARRINA Mercurius Goldstein   27 Aug     5 Nov  
BULAHDELAH John Black   28 Aug 25 Sept   13 Nov 11 Dec
CAMDEN HAVEN Ian Watson            
CAMDEN-CAMPBELLTOWN Claudia Vera N/A 5 August 2 Sept 21 October 18 Nov N/A
CANOWINDRA Kelly Anderson            
CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN Julie Moon 31 July 28 August N/A 16 October 13 Nov N/A
CASINO Marty Wheatley   12 Aug 9 Sep 28 Oct 25 Nov  
CESSNOCK Debbie Westacott   21 Aug 18 Sept   6 Nov 4 Dec
COBAR Brett Bertalli     19 Sep      
COFFS HARBOUR Ian Watson            
COLEAMBALLY Brett Bertalli   14 Aug        
CONDOBOLIN Mercurius Goldstein   21 Aug     13 Nov  
COOLAMON John Pratt   22 Aug       5 Dec
COONABARABRAN-BARADINE Mercurius Goldstein   15 Aug 12 Sept

31 Oct

28 Nov  
COONAMBLE Mercurius Goldstein 31 Jul         11 Dec
COOTAMUNDRA Waine Donovan 3 July AGM   4 Sept 23 Oct 20 Nov 18 Dec
COROWA John Pratt   20 Aug 17 Sep   5 Nov 3 Dec
COWRA Kelly Anderson 25 Jul 22 Aug 19 Sep N/A 7 Nov 5 Dec
CROOKWELL Waine Donovan   20 Aug 17 Sept   4 Nov 3 Dec
CULCAIRN John Pratt   15 Aug   31 Oct    
DENILIQUIN Brett Bertalli   15 Aug 12 Sep      
DORRIGO Ian Watson            
DUBBO Mercurius Goldstein   14 Aug 11 Sept 30 Oct 27 Nov  
DUNEDOO-COOLAH Kelly Anderson N/A 26 Aug N/A N/A 11 Nov N/A
DUNGOG Jack Galvin Waight   26 Aug     4 Nov 5 Dec
EASTERN SUBURBS Paul Robson N/A 5 August 2 Sept 21 October 18 Nov N/A
EDEN-PAMBULA Waine Donovan   28 Aug 25 Sep   13 Nov 11 Dec
ETTALONG-WOY WOY Debbie Westacott   14 Aug 11 Sept 30 Oct 27 Nov  
FAIRFIELD Amber Flohm N/A 5 August 2 Sept 21 October 18 Nov N/A
FINLEY Brett Bertalli     11 Sep      
FORBES Mercurius Goldstein     18 Sept     4 Dec
GILGANDRA Mercurius Goldstein   5 Aug     18 Nov  
GLEN INNES Susan Armstead N/A 14 Aug 11 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov N/A
GLOUCESTER John Black   19 Aug 16 Sept   4 Nov 2 Dec
GOBONDERY Mercurius Goldstein     12 Sept   28 Nov  
GOSFORD Debbie Westacott   13 Aug 10 Sept 29 Oct 26 Nov  
GOULBURN Waine Donovan   19 Aug 16 Sept   4 Nov 2 Dec
GRAFTON Ian Watson            
GRENFELL Kelly Anderson N/A 21 Aug N/A N/A 6 Nov 4 Dec
GRIFFITH Brett Bertalli   13 Aug 25 Sep      
GULGONG Kelly Anderson N/A 28 Aug N/A N/A 13 Nov N/A
GUNDAGAI Waine Donovan 3 July   4 Sep 23 Oct 20 Nov 18 Dec
GUNNEDAH Susan Armstead 30 Jul 27 Aug N/A N/A 12 Nov 10 Dec
GUYRA Susan Armstead N/A 15 Aug 12 Sep 31 Oct 28 Nov N/A
HARDEN-MURRUMBURRAH Waine Donovan 2 July   3 Sept 22 Oct 19 Nov 17 Dec
HASTINGS RIVER Ian Watson            
HAWKESBURY Michael de Wall N/A 21 August 18 Sept N/A 6 Nov 4 Dec
HAY Brett Bertalli  

21 Aug

29 Aug

       
HILLSTON Brett Bertalli     18 Sep      
HORNSBY Theo Bougatsas N/A 7 August 4 Sept N/A 6 Nov 4 Dec
ILLAWARRA Duncan McDonald - 19 August 16 Sept - 4 Nov 2 Dec
INNER CITY Hannah Archer Lawton N/A 6 August 3 Sept 22 October 19 Nov N/A
INNER WEST Kate Harland  N/A 15 August 12 Sept 31 October 28 Nov N/A
INVERELL Susan Armstead N/A 20 Aug 10 Sep 29 Oct 26 Nov N/A
JUNEE John Pratt   28 Aug 25 Sep     11 Dec
KANDOS-RYLSTONE Kelly Anderson N/A N/A 3 Sep N/A 19 Nov N/A
KURRI KURRI Debbie Westacott   27 Aug 24 Sept   12 Nov 10 Dec
KYOGLE Marty Wheatley 31 Jul 28 Aug     13 Nov 11 Dec
LAKE CARGELLIGO Brett Bertalli     26 Sep      
LAKE MACQUARIE John Black   13 Aug 10 Sept 29 Oct 26 Nov  
LAKE WALLIS John Black   21 Aug 18 Sept   6 Nov 4 Dec
LEETON-YANCO John Pratt   29 Aug 26 Sep     12 Dec
LISMORE Marty Wheatley   22 Aug 26 Sep   7 Nov 5 Dec
LITHGOW Kelly Anderson N/A 29 Aug N/A N/A 14 Nov 12 Dec
LIVERPOOL Antoniette Sirianni N/A 6 August 3 Sept 22 October 19 Nov N/A
LOCKHART John Pratt     12 Sep   28 Nov  
LOWER BLUE MOUNTAINS Pat Donohoe N/A 7 August 4 Sept 23 October 20 Nov N/A
LOWER CLARENCE Marty Wheatley   20 Aug 17 Sep   5 Nov 3 Dec
LOWER RICHMOND Marty Wheatley   14 Aug 11 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov  
MACINTYRE Susan Armstead N/A 22 Aug 19 Sep N/A 7 Nov N/A
MACLEAY RIVER Ian Watson            
MAITLAND Jack Glavin Waight   28 Aug 18 Sept   13 Nov 4 Dec
MANILLA Susan Armstead N/A 7 Aug 4 Sep 23 Oct 20 Nov N/A
MANLY-WARRINGAH Hannah Archer Lawton N/A 22 August 19 Sept N/A 7 Nov 5 Dec
MANNING RIVER John Black   20 Aug 17 Sept   5 Nov 3 Dec
MERRIWA Jack Glavin Waight   22 Aug     7 Nov 5 Dec
MID RICHMOND Marty Wheatley   7 Aug 4 Sep 23 Oct 20 Nov  
MIDDLE HARBOUR Theo Bougatsas N/A 21 August 18 Sept N/A

6 Nov

4 Dec
MILTON-ULLADULLA Waine Donovan   16 Aug 13 Sept  

1 Nov

29 Nov

 
MOLONG Kelly Anderson N/A 6 Aug N/A 22 Oct 26 Nov N/A
MONARO Waine Donovan   27 Aug 24 Sept   12 Nov 10 Dec
MOREE Susan Armstead N/A 21 Aug 18 Sep N/A 6 Nov 4 Dec
MORUYA Waine Donovan   15 Aug 12 Sept 31 Oct 28 Nov  
MUDGEE Kelly Anderson N/A 27 Aug 24 Sep N/A 12 Nov 10 Dec
MULLUMBIMBY Marty Wheatley   5 Aug 2 Sep 21 Oct 18 Nov  
MUNGINDI Susan Armstead N/A N/A 26 Sep N/A N/A 5 Dec
MURWILLUMBAH Marty Wheatley   19 Aug 16 Sep   4 Nov 2 Dec
MUSWELLBROOK Jack Glavin Waight   21 Aug     6 Nov 5 Dec
NAMBUCCA Ian Watson            
NAROOMA Waine Donovan   14 Aug 11 Sept 30 Oct 27 Nov  
NARRABRI-WEE WAA Susan Armstead 31 Jul 28 Aug N/A N/A 13 Nov 11 Dec
NARRANDERA John Pratt   15 Aug 12 Sep 31 Oct 28 Nov  
NARROMINE-TRANGIE Mercurius Goldstein   7 Aug 4 Sept 23 Oct 20 Nov  
NEPEAN Michael de Wall N/A 5 August 2 Sept 21 October 18 Nov N/A
NEWCASTLE Jack Glavin Waight   14 Aug 11 Sept 30 Oct 27 Nov  
NYNGAN Mersurius Goldstein   13 Aug 10 Sept 29 Oct 26 Nov  
OBERON Kelly Anderson N/A 15 Aug N/A 31 Oct N/A N/A
OCAA Kate Harland N/A N/A 16 Sept N/A N/A 2 Dec
ORANGE Kelly Anderson N/A 16 Aug 13 Sep

N/A

1 Nov

29 Nov

N/A
PARKES Mercurius Goldstein     19 Sept   14 Nov 5 Dec
PARRAMATTA Antoniette Sirianni N/A 19 August 16 Sept N/A 4 Nov 2 Dec
PEAK HILL Mercurius Goldstein   22 Aug 17 Sept     3 Dec
PORT MACQUARIE Ian Watson            
PORT STEPHENS John Black   29 Aug 26 Sept   14 Nov 12 Dec
PORTLAND Kelly Anderson N/A N/A N/A N/A 20 Nov N/A
QUEANBEYAN Waine Donovan   21 Aug 18 Sep   6 Nov 4 Dec
QUIRINDI Susan Armstead 29 Jul 26 Aug N/A N/A 11 Nov 9 Dec
RAYMOND TERRACE John Black   15 Aug 12 Sept 31 Oct 28 Nov  
RETIRED TEACHERS   12 July 9 August 13 Sept 11 October 8 Nov (AGM) 13 Dec
RYDE-MACQUARIE Theo Bougatsas N/A 15 August 12 Sept 31 October 28 Nov N/A
SCONE-ABERDEEN Jack Glavin Waight   29 Aug     14 Nov 5 Dec
SHOALHAVEN Duncan McDonald - 13 August 10 Sept 29 Oct 26 Nov -
SINGLETON Jack Galvin Waight   15 Aug 12 Sept 31 Oct 28 Nov  
SOUTH ILLAWARRA Duncan McDonald - 14 August 11 Sept 30 Oct 27 Nov -
SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS Duncan McDonald - 15 August 12 Sept 31 Oct 28 Nov -
ST. GEORGE Paul Robson N/A 7 August 4 Sept 23 October 20 Nov N/A
ST. MARYS-MT DRUITT Michael de Wall N/A 14 August 11 Sept 30 October 27 Nov N/A
SUTHERLAND Julie Moon N/A 21 August 18 Sept N/A 6 Nov 4 Dec
TAFE TA Council              
TAFE – Far North Coast Region     13 Aug 10 Sep 29 Oct 19 Nov  
TAFE – Mid North Coast Region              
TAMWORTH Susan Armstead N/A 19 Aug 16 Sep N/A 4 Nov 2 Dec
TEMORA John Black   27 Aug 24 Sep     10 Dec
TENTERFIELD Marty Wheatley   21 Aug 18 Sep   6 Nov 4 Dec
THE HILLS Pat Donohoe N/A 5 August 2 Sept 21 October 18 Nov N/A
TUMBARUMBA John Pratt    

2 Sep

23 Sep

  18 Nov 16 Dec
TUMUT John Pratt   21 Aug 18 Sep   6 Nov 4 Dec
TWEED Marty Wheatley   15 Aug 12 Sep 31 Oct 28 Nov  
URALLA Susan Armstead N/A 6 Aug 3 Sep 22 Oct 19 Nov N/A
WAGGA WAGGA John Pratt   13 Aug   29 Oct 26 Nov  
WALCHA Susan Armstead N/A 5 Aug 2 Sep 21 Oct 18 Nov N/A
WALGETT Mercurius Goldstein   01 Aug 29 Aug   7 Nov 12 Dec
WARIALDA Susan Armstead N/A 1 Aug 29 Aug N/A 14 Nov 12 Dec
WARREN/NEVERTIRE Mercurius Goldstein   19 Aug     11 Nov  
WELLINGTON Mercurius Goldstein     2 Sept     2 Dec
WENTWORTH Brett Bertalli   19 Aug        
WEST WYALONG John Pratt   26 Aug        
WILCANNIA Brett Bertalli   1 Aug        
WINGHAM John Black   22 Aug 19 Sept   7 Nov 5 Dec
WOLLONDILLY Claudia Vera N/A 13 August 10 Sept 29 October 26 Nov N/A
WOODENBONG Marty Wheatley 29 Jul 26 Aug     11 Nov 9 Dec
WYONG Debbie Westacott   15 Aug 12 Sept 31 Oct 28 Nov  
YASS Waine Donovan 1 July   2 Sept 21 Oct 18 Nov 16 Dec
YOUNG Kelly Anderson 30 Jul N/A N/A N/A 5 Nov N/A
Share this