Association Meeting Dates: July - December 2018

<< February - July 2018

Association Organiser July August Sept Oct Nov Dec
ALBURY John Pratt   20 Aug 24 Sep   12 Nov 10 Dec
ARDLETHAN John Pratt   23 Aug 20 Sep   15 Nov 13 Dec
ARMIDALE Susan Armstead   6 Aug 10 Sep 29 Oct 26 Nov  
BALRANALD-TOOLEYBUC Brett Bertalli     21 Sep      
BANGALOW-BYRON BAY Marty Wheatley   2 Aug 6 Sep 25 Oct 22 Nov  
BARHAM Brett Bertalli   1 Aug       5 Dec
BARRABA Susan Armstead   21 Aug 25 Sep   13 Nov 11 Dec
BARRIER Brett Bertalli   16 Aug     15 Nov  
BATEMANS BAY Waine Donovan   14 Aug 18 Sep   6 Nov 4 Dec
BATHURST Kelly Anderson   15 Aug 19 Sep   7 Nov 5 Dec
BEGA Waine Donovan  

2 Aug

30 Aug

  25 Oct 22 Nov  
BELLINGER RIVER Ian Watson - 22 Aug 26 Sep - 14 Nov 12 Dec
BINGARA Susan Armstead   24 Aug     16 Nov  
BLACKTOWN Jason Gerke   14 Aug 18 Sep   6 Nov 4 Dec
BLAYNEY Kelly Anderson            
BLUE MOUNTAINS Michael de Wall   16 Aug 20 Sep   8 Nov 6 Dec
BOMBALA Waine Donovan 30 Jul 27 Aug   22 Oct 19 Nov  
BONALBO Marty Wheatley   14 Aug 18 Sep   6 Nov  4 Dec
BOOROWA Waine Donovan   8 Aug 12 Sep 31 Oct 28 Nov  
BOURKE Duncan McDonald   29 Aug     14 Nov  
BRAIDWOOD Waine Donovan   23 Aug 27 Sep   15 Nov 13 Dec
BREWARRINA Duncan McDonald   28 Aug     13 Nov  
BULAHDELAH Fionie Stavert   29 Aug     21 Nov  
CAMDEN HAVEN Ian Watson 30 Jul 27 Aug - - 19 Nov 17 Dec
CAMDEN-CAMPBELLTOWN Claudia Vera   6 Aug
16 Aug
10 Sep 29 Oct 26 Nov  
CANOWINDRA Kelly Anderson            
CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN Julie Moon   1 Aug 5 Sep 24 Oct 21 Nov  
CASINO Marty Wheatley 30 Jul   3 Sep 22 Oct 19 Nov  
CESSNOCK Jack Galvin Waight   21 Aug     13 Nov 11 Dec
COBAR Brett Bertalli            
COFFS HARBOUR Ian Watson - 20 Aug 24 Sep - 12 Nov 10 Dec
COLEAMBALLY Brett Bertalli 4 Jul 29 Aug        
CONDOBOLIN Duncan McDonald   22 Aug     7 Nov  
COOLAMON John Pratt   20 Aug     15 Nov  
COONABARABRAN-BARADINE Duncan McDonald   16 Aug 20 Sep   1 Nov 29 Nov
COONAMBLE Duncan McDonald     5 Sep 17 Oct    
COOTAMUNDRA Waine Donovan   8 Aug 12 Sep 31 Oct 28 Nov  
COROWA John Pratt   21 Aug 25 Sep   13 Nov 11 Dec
COWRA Kelly Anderson   23 Aug 27 Sep   15 Nov 13 Dec
CROOKWELL Waine Donovan   21 Aug 25 Sep   13 Nov 11 Dec
CULCAIRN John Pratt 5 Jul 16 Aug     8 Nov  
DENILIQUIN Brett Bertalli   16 Aug 20 Sep     6 Dec
DORRIGO Ian Watson - - 27 Sep - - 13 Dec
DUBBO Duncan McDonald   15 Aug 19 Sep 31 Oct 28 Nov  
DUNEDOO-COOLAH Kelly Anderson   27 Aug     19 Nov  
DUNGOG Jack Galvin Waight   20 Aug     12 Nov 10 Dec
EASTERN SUBURBS Paul Robson   6 Aug 10 Sep 29 Oct 26 Nov  
EDEN-PAMBULA Waine Donovan  

1 Aug

29 Aug

  24 Oct 21 Nov  
ETTALONG-WOY WOY Debbie Westacott   15 Aug 19 Sep   7 Nov 5 Dec
FAIRFIELD Amber Flohm   6 Aug 10 Sep 29 Oct 26 Nov  
FINLEY Brett Bertalli     19 Sep      
FORBES Duncan McDonald     26 Sep

 

  5 Dec
GILGANDRA Duncan McDonald     3 Sep   19 Nov  
GLEN INNES Susan Armstead   15 Aug 19 Sep   7 Nov 5 Dec
GLOUCESTER Fionie Stavert   20 Aug     12 Nov  
GOBONDERY Duncan McDonald     20 Sep   29 Nov  
GOSFORD Debbie Westacott   14 Aug 18 Sep   6 Nov 4 Dec
GOULBURN Waine Donovan   20 Aug 24 Sep   12 Nov 10 Dec
GRAFTON Ian Watson - 1 Aug
29 Aug
- - 21 Nov 19 Dec
GRENFELL Kelly Anderson   22 Aug 26 Sep   14 Nov 12 Dec
GRIFFITH Brett Bertalli   16 Aug     8 Nov  
GULGONG Kelly Anderson            
GUNDAGAI Waine Donovan   8 Aug 12 Sep 31 Oct 28 Nov  
GUNNEDAH Susan Armstead 31 Jul 28 Aug     20 Nov 18 Dec
GUYRA Susan Armstead   16 Aug 20 Sep   8 Nov 6 Dec
HARDEN-MURRUMBURRAH Waine Donovan   7 Aug 11 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov  
HASTINGS RIVER Ian Watson - - 19 Sep - - 5 Dec
HAWKESBURY Michael de Wall   22 Aug 26 Sep   14 Nov 12 Dec
HAY Brett Bertalli   14 Aug        
HILLSTON Brett Bertalli   15 Aug     14 Nov  
HORNSBY Theo Bougatsas   1 Aug 5 Sep 17 Oct 21 Nov  
ILLAWARRA John Black - Aug 20 Sep 24 - Nov 12 Dec 10
INNER CITY Neelica Raffel   7 Aug 11 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov  
INNER WEST Neelica Raffel   16 Aug 20 Sep   8 Nov 13 Dec
INVERELL Susan Armstead   14 Aug 18 Sep   6 Nov 4 Dec
JUNEE John Pratt   29 Aug   17 Oct 21 Nov 19 Dec
KANDOS-RYLSTONE Kelly Anderson   6 Aug   22 Oct    
KURRI KURRI Jack Galvin Waight   28 Aug     20 Nov 18 Dec
KYOGLE Marty Wheatley   1 Aug 5 Sep 24 Oct 21 Nov  
LAKE CARGELLIGO Brett Bertalli   2 Aug        
LAKE MACQUARIE Fionie Stavert   14 Aug 18 Sep   6 Nov 4 Dec
LAKE WALLIS Fionie Stavert   22 Aug     14 Nov  
LEETON-YANCO John Pratt   30 Aug 27 Sep   22 Nov 20 Dec
LISMORE Marty Wheatley 26 Jul 23 Aug     15 Nov 13 Dec
LITHGOW Kelly Anderson   30 Aug   25 Oct 22 Nov  
LIVERPOOL Antoniette Siriani   7 Aug 11 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov  
LOCKHART John Pratt     6 Sep     6 Dec
LOWER BLUE MOUNTAINS Michael de Wall   8 Aug 12 Sep 31 Oct 28 Nov  
LWR CLARENCE Marty Wheatley   21 Aug 25 Sep   13 Nov 11 Dec
LWR RICHMOND Marty Wheatley   15 Aug 19 Sep   7 Nov 5 Dec
MACINTYRE Susan Armstead   23 Aug 27 Sep   15 Nov  
MACLEAY RIVER Ian Watson - 14 Aug 18 Sep - 6 Nov 4 Dec
MAITLAND Jack Galvin Waight   29 Aug     21 Nov 12 Dec
MANILLA Susan Armstead   21 Aug 25 Sep   13 Nov 11 Dec
MANLY-WARRINGAH David Ferguson   23 Aug 27 Sep   15 Nov  
MANNING RIVER Fionie Stavert   21 Aug     13 Nov  
MERRIWA Jack Galvin Waight   23 Aug     15 Nov 17 Dec
MID RICHMOND Marty Wheatley   8 Aug 12 Sep 31 Oct 28 Nov  
MIDDLE HARBOUR David Ferguson   22 Aug 26 Sep   14 Nov 12 Dec
MILTON-ULLADULLA Waine Donovan   17 Aug 21 Sep   9 Nov 7 Dec
MOLONG Kelly Anderson   7 Aug - 30 Oct 27 Nov -
MONARO Waine Donovan 31 Jul 28 Aug   23 Oct 20 Nov  
MOREE Susan Armstead   22 Aug 26 Sep   14 Nov 12 Dec
MORISSET Debbie Westacott   20 Aug 24 Sep   12 Nov 10 Dec
MORUYA Waine Donovan   16 Aug 20 Sep   8 Nov 6 Dec
MUDGEE Kelly Anderson   28 Aug     20 Nov  
MULLUMBIMBY Marty Wheatley   6 Aug 10 Sep 29 Oct 26 Nov  
MUNGINDI Susan Armstead     6 Sep     13 Dec
MURWILLUMBAH Marty Wheatley   20 Aug 24 Sep 12 Nov 10 Dec  
MUSWELLBROOK Jack Galvin Waight   22 Aug     14 Nov 17 Dec
NAMBUCCA Ian Watson - 6 Aug 10 Sep 29 Oct 26 Nov -
NAROOMA Waine Donovan   15 Aug 19 Sep   7 Nov 5 Dec
NARRABRI-WEE WAA Susan Armstead  

1 Aug

29 Aug

    21 Nov  
NARRANDERA John Pratt 4 Jul 15 Aug 5 Sep   7 Nov 5 Dec
NARROMINE-TRANGIE Duncan McDonald   8 Aug 12 Sep 24 Oct 21 Nov  
NEPEAN Michael de Wall   6 Aug 10 Sep 29 Oct 26 Nov  
NEWCASTLE Jack Galvin Waight   15 Aug 19 Sep   7 Nov 5 Dec
NYNGAN Duncan McDonald   14 Aug 18 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov  
OBERON Kelly Anderson            
OCAA David Ferguson     17 Sep     3 Dec
ORANGE Kelly Anderson     21 Sep   9 Nov 7 Dec
PARKES Duncan McDonald   23 Aug 27 Sep   8 Nov 6 Dec
PARRAMATTA Jason Gerke   20 Aug 24 Sep   12 Nov 10 Dec
PEAK HILL Duncan McDonald     11 Sep   20 Nov  
PICTON Claudia Vera   23 Aug
14 Aug
18 Sep   6 Nov 4 Dec
PORT MACQUARIE Ian Watson 26 Jul 16 Aug 20 Sep - 8 Nov 6 Dec
PORT STEPHENS Fionie Stavert   30 Aug 19 Sep   22 Nov  
PORTLAND Kelly Anderson            
QUEANBEYAN Waine Donovan   22 Aug 26 Sep   14 Nov 12 Dec
QUIRINDI Susan Armstead 30 Jul 27 Aug     19 Nov 17 Dec
RAYMOND TERRAC Fionie Stavert   16 Aug 20 Sep   8 Nov 6 Dec
RETIRED TEACHERS N/A            
RYDE-MACQUARIE Theo Bougatsas   16 Aug 20 Sep   8 Nov 6 Dec
SCONE-ABERDEEN Jack Galvin Waight   27 Aug     19 Nov 17 Dec
SHOALHAVEN John Black - Aug 14 Sep 18 - Nov 6 Dec 4
SINGLETON Jack Galvin Waight   16 Aug 20 Sep   8 Nov 6 Dec
SOUTH ILLAWARRA John Black - Aug 15 Sep 19 - Nov 7 Dec 5
SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS John Black - Aug 16 Sep 20 - Nov 8 Dec 6
ST. GEORGE Paul Robson   8 Aug 12 Sep 31 Oct 28 Nov  
ST. MARYS-MT DRUITT Michael de Wall   15 Aug 19 Sep   7 Nov 5 Dec
SUTHERLAND Antoniette Siriani   8 Aug 12 Sep 31 Oct 28 Nov  
TAFE TA Council Maxine Sharkey   10 Aug     2 Nov  
TAFE – Far North Coast Region Maxine Sharkey 31 July   4 Sep 23 Oct 20 Nov  
TAFE – Mid North Coast Region Maxine Sharkey            
TAMWORTH Susan Armstead   20 Aug 24 Sep   12 Nov 10 Dec
TEMORA John Pratt     4 Sep 16 Oct 20 Nov 18 Dec
TENTERFIELD Marty Wheatley   22 Aug 26 Sep   14 Nov 12 Dec
THE HILLS Theo Bougatsas 30 July   3 Sep 15 Oct 19 Nov  
TUMBARUMBA John Pratt 2 Jul 6 Aug 10 Sep   19 Nov 17 Dec
TUMUT John Pratt   22 Aug 26 Sep   14 Nov 12 Dec
TWEED Marty Wheatley   16 Aug 20 Sep   8 Nov 6 Dec
URALLA Susan Armstead   7 Aug 11 Sep 30 Oct 27 Nov  
WAGGA WAGGA John Pratt   14 Aug 18 Sep   6 Nov 4 Dec
WALCHA Susan Armstead   13 Aug 17 Sep   5 Nov 3 Dec
WALGETT Duncan McDonald 26 Jul   6 Sep 18 Oct 15 Nov  
WARIALDA Susan Armstead  

2 Aug

30 Aug

    22 Nov  
WARREN Duncan McDonald   20 Aug     12 Nov  
WELLINGTON Duncan McDonald     10 Sep     3 Dec
WENTWORTH Brett Bertalli   27 Aug        
WEST WYALONG John Pratt   27 Aug     26 Nov  
WILCANNIA Brett Bertalli            
WINGHAM Fionie Stavert   23 Aug     15 Nov  
WOODENBONG Marty Wheatley   13 Aug 17 Sep   5 Nov 3 Dec
WYONG Debbie Westacott   16 Aug 20 Sep   8 Nov 6 Dec
YASS Waine Donovan   6 Aug 10 Sep 29 Oct 26 Nov  
YOUNG Kelly Anderson   21 Aug 25 Sep   13 Nov 11 Dec
Share this